BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT

Rebecca Lavezzary
Barker Rinker Seacat Architecture
3457 Ringsby Court #200
Denver, CO 80216
P 303.455.1366
[email protected]

PRESIDENT-ELECT

Michelle Ott, CPSM
JE Dunn Construction
2000 South Colorado Boulevard #12000
Denver, CO 80222
P 303.691.7633
[email protected]

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Michele Decker, CPSM
4240 Architecture
3507 Ringsby Court #117
Denver, CO 80216
P 303.292.3388
[email protected]

TREASURER

Amanda Faith
MEP Engineering
6402 South Troy Circle | Suite 100
Centennial, CO 80111
P 720.541.6309
[email protected]

SECRETARY

Laura Schindler, CPSM
ME Engineers
14143 Denver West Parkway | Suite 300
Golden, CO 80401
P 720.232.3371
[email protected]

DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE & MARKETING EXCELLENCE AWARDS CHAIR

Dana Williams, CPSM
Hyder Construction
543 Santa Fe Drive
Denver, CO 80204
P 720.932.3267
[email protected]

DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE

Jay Sabatini
Page
1530 15th Street
Denver, CO 80202
P 303.595.0491
[email protected]

CHAPTER CHAMPION

Christine King, FSMPS, CPSM
The Weitz Company
4725 S. Monaco Street #100
Denver, CO 80237
P 303.860.6650
[email protected]

COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR

Emily E. Cox
Norris Design
1101 Bannock Street
Denver, CO 80204
P 303.892.1166
[email protected]

COMMUNICATIONS CO-CHAIR

Stevie L. Reynolds
MDP Engineering Group
1800 Glenarm Place 8th Floor
Denver, CO 80202
P 720.460.2654
[email protected]

COMMUNICATIONS CO-CHAIR

Danielle Fisher
Design Workshop
1390 Lawrence Street | Suite 100
Denver, CO 80204
P 720.907.9359
[email protected]

EDUCATION CHAIR

Kelly Bird, CPSM
Populous
2300 15th Street #220
Denver, CO 80202
P 303.382.2780
[email protected]

EDUCATION CO-CHAIR

Cara Perlman
Merrick & Company
5970 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
P 303.353.3689
[email protected]

MEMBERSHIP CHAIR

Nicole Fatchaline, CPSM
The Beck Group
1001 17th Street #PL-100
Denver, CO 80202
P 720.215.3248
[email protected]

MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIR

Conor Ryan
EDI
8821 East Hampden Avenue | Suite 212
Denver, CO 80231
P 303.676.8089
[email protected]

MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIR & MARKETING EXCELLENCE AWARDS CO-CHAIR

Samuel Leuck
JE Dunn Construction
2000 South Colorado Boulevard #12000
Denver, CO 80222
P 303.782.7347
[email protected]

MENTOR/PROTÉGÉ CHAIR

Julie Witecki
Swinerton Builders
6890 West 52nd Avenue #100
Arvada, CO 80002
P 303.423.0632
[email protected]

MENTOR PROTÉGÉ CO-CHAIR

Emily Murphy, CPSM
Calibre Engineering
9090 S Ridgeline Boulevard
Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
P 303.730.0434
[email protected]

NORTHERN COLORADO CHAIR

Edie Adams
Olsson Associates
1880 Fall River Drive | Suite 200
Loveland, CO 80538
P 970.635.3726
[email protected]

NORTHERN COLORADO CO-CHAIR

Liz Newman
McCauley Constructors, Inc.
650 Innovation Circle
Windsor, CO 80550
P 970.686.6300
[email protected]

PROGRAMS CHAIR

Angela Innes
The RMH Group
12600 West Colfax Avenue #A-400
Lakewood, CO 80215
P 303.239.2726
[email protected]

PROGRAMS CO-CHAIR

Marika Bacon
FCI Constructors, Inc.
4015 Coriolis Way
Frederick, CO 80504
P 970.535.4725
[email protected]

SOUTHERN COLORADO CHAIR

Adrienne Tuck
GH Phipps Construction Companies
496 Nevada Mesa View
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
P 719.633.4673
[email protected]

SOUTHERN COLORADO CO-CHAIR

Rachel Ribich
Nunn Construction
925 Elkton Drive
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
P 719.599.7710
[email protected]

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL CONFERENCE CHAIR

Kim Robertson, CPSM
Stantec
1560 Broadway | Suite 1800
Denver, CO 80202
P 303.291.2143
[email protected]

 

 

Past Presidents of SMPS Colorado

Term  Name
2017 Michele Decker
2016 Maggie Bolden
2015 Kim Robertson
2014 Matthew Campbell
2013 Julie Witecki
2012 Dennis Richard
2011 Dennis Richard
2010 Stacy Stout
2009 Amy Moore Hopkins
2008 Marta Baker
2007 LeAnn Nowak
2006 Erica Meylan
2005 Christine King
2004 Lisa Jelliffe
2003 Dennis Richard
2002 Bob Trout
2001 Christine King
2000 Dena Wyatt
1999 Amy Moore Hopkins
1998 Shelley Hartnett
1997 Debbie Hindman
1996 Eric Mott
1995 Jana Knezovich
1994 Allan Fries
1993 Jim Mellor
1992 Gil Mulley
1991 George Jenkins
1990 Steve Schermerhorn
1989 Susan Gorman
1988 Jerry Seracuse
1987 Irish Ullery Gilpatric
1986 Richard Weingardt
1985 Valerie Smith
1984 Ellen Flynn-Heapes
1983 Dick Maxfield
1982 Marilyn Hennessy
1981 Don Ulrich